The founder of Scherer Logistics – Bradly Scherer was born in the USA. After graduating Golden Gate University, Bradly held the position of a logistics manager in the US army for several years.
In 2018, he and his family moved to Georgia and with his Georgian business partner – Nikoloz Kruashvili, he founded an expeditious transportation company- Scherer Logistics.
The Georgian – American company successfully operates on the international market and provides road, sea, air and railway transportation service. Scherer Logistics offers it’s customers a fast, affordable & quality service. It sets modern standards and helps the company’s employees with their professional development and growth.
Scherer Logistics is a private freight forwarding company which provides reliable and efficient transportation services to our customers in the Caucasus, CIS, Europe and AsiaOur team of professionals constantly strives to provide our customers with the best solutions for their transportation needs.
We are committed to providing the highest quality service with affordable prices.
We offer your company the best options in land, air and sea transportation
Additionally, through our partners, we currently use warehouses in Germany, Italy, Bulgaria and Turkey, to consolidate shipments for optimal effectiveness (LCL, LTL  and multi-modal groupage).
We can also provide customized logistics services for unique customer requirements.
We know that effective supply chain management is critical for your success; our team is ready to help you succeed.